On air
Next
Rebríčky

TRANSGLOBAL WORLD MUSIC CHART – APRÍL 2019

3.4.2019

Transglobal World Music ChartTRANSGLOBAL WORLD MUSIC CHART – TOP 40 ALBUMOV APRÍL 2019:

1. Kronos Quartet, Mahsa & Marjan Vahdat – Placeless – Kirkelig Kulturverksted (-)
2. Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba – Miri – Outhere (2)
3. Le Trio Joubran – The Long March – Cooking Vinyl (1)
4. Waed Bouhassoun – Safar: Les Âmes Retrouvées– Buda Musique (-)
5. Tartit – Amankor / The Exile – Riverboat / World Music Network (8)
6. Refugees for Refugees – Amina – Muziekpublique (-)
7. Kel Assouf – Black Tenere – Glitterbeat (11)
8. Belonoga – Through the Eyes of the Earth – NarRator Records (5)
9. Leyla McCalla – The Capitalist Blues – Jazz Village / PIAS (12)
10. Dhafer Youssef – Sounds of Mirrors – Anteprima (4)

11. Urna Chahar-Tugchi featuring Kroke – Ser – Urna Chahar-Tugchi / UCT (3)
12. Oratnitza – Alter Ethno – Fusion Embassy (14)
13. Vardan Hovanissian & Emre Gültekin – Karin – Muziekpublique (6)
14. Alim Qasimov and Michel Godard – Awakening – Buda Musique (-)
15. Olcay Bayır – Rüya: Dream for Anatolia – ARC Music (-)
16. Las Hermanas Caronni – Santa Plástica – Les Grands Fleuves (-)
17. Salif Keita – Un Autre Blanc – Naïve (9)
18. Xiomara Fortuna – Son Verdad – Ileakwa Producciones (33)
19. Alfredo Rodríguez & Pedrito Martínez – Duologue – Mack Avenue (13)
20. Adir Jan – Leyla – Trikont / BGST (-)

21. The Gloaming – 3 – Real World (-)
22. Rodopi Ensemble – Thraki: Thrace, the Paths of Dionysus – ARC Music (10)
23. Our Native Daughters – Songs of Our Native Daughters – Smithsonian Folkways (-)
24. Ustad Saami – God Is Not a Terrorist – Glitterbeat (37)
25. Duo Bottasso & Simon Sims Longo – Biserta e Altre Storie – Visage Music (31)
26. Janusz Prusinowski Kompania – Po Śladach / In the Footsteps – Słuchaj Uchem / Buda Musique (21)
27. Idan Raichel – And if You Will Come to Me – Cumbancha (22)
28. Sociedade Recreativa – Sociativa – Jarring Effects (24)
29. Afro Celt Sound System – Flight – ECC (27)
30. Hama Sankare – Niafunke – Clermont Music (-)

31. Yann-Fañch Kemener – Roudennoù / Traces – Buda Musique (23)
32. Madalitso Band – Wasalala – Les Disques Bongo Joe (-)
33. Umut Adan – Bahar – Riverboat / World Music Network (25)
34. Ukandanz – Yeketelale – Buda Musique (7)
35. Bokanté + Metropole Orkest – What Heat – Real World (35)
36. Kitka – Evening Star – Diaphonica (35)
37. Mimmo Epifani – Putiferio – Finisterre (15)
38. Star Band de Dakar – Psicodelia Afro-Cubana de Senegal – Ostinato (26)
39. Coşkun Karademir Quartet – Öz / Essence – Kalan (-)
40. DjeuhDjoah & Lieutenant Nicholson – Aimez ces Airs – Hot Casa (-)

NMR