On air
Next
Rebríčky

TRANSGLOBAL WORLD MUSIC CHART – AUGUST 2017

2.8.2017

Transglobal World Music ChartPUBLIKUJEME AUGUSTOVÝ REBRÍČEK ALBUMOV TRANSGLOBAL WORLD MUSIC CHART

TOP 40 ALBUMOV AUGUST 2017:

1. Toko Telo – Toy Raha Toy – Anio Records (6↗)

2. Oumou Sangaré – Mogoya – Nø Førmat! (2=)
3. Sabîl – Zabad, l’Écume des Nuits / Zabad, Twilight Tide – Harmonia Mundi (11↗)
4. Rahim AlHaj – Letters from Iraq – Smithsonian Folkways (-↗)
5. Danyèl Waro – Monmon – Cobalt / Buda Musique (1↘)
6. Ifriqiyya Électrique – Rûwâhîne – Glitterbeat Records (4↘)
7. Trio Tekke & Dave De Rose – Zivo – Trio Tekke (29↗)
8. Songhoy Blues – Résistance – Transgressive Records / Fat Possum Records (17↗)
9. Dimitris Mystakidis – Amerika – Fishbowl (13↗)
10. Lila Downs – Salón, Lágrimas y Deseo – Sony Music (33↗)

11. Trad.Attack! – Kullakarva / Shimmer Gold – Trad.Attack! Music (9↘)
12. Magín Díaz – El Orisha de la Rosa – Noname (-↗)
13. Quantic & Nidia Góngora – Curao – Tru Thoughts (19↗)
14. Orchestra Baobab – Tribute to Ndiouga Dieng – World Circuit Records (3↘)
15. Vieux Farka Touré – Samba – Six Degrees Records (5↘)
16. V.A. – Zaire 74: The African Artists – Wrasse Records (16=)
17. Melech Mechaya – Aurora – Felmay (15↘)
18. Meïkhâneh – La Silencieuse – Buda Musique (26↗)
19. Frank London – Glass House Orchestra: Astro-Hungarian Jewish Music – Piranha Records (-↗)
20. Mara Aranda – Sefarad en el Corazón de Marruecos – Mara Aranda (8↘)

21. Griselda Sanderson & Ricardo de Noronha – Veer – Waulk Records (27↗)
22. Ghalia Benali & Mâäk – MwSoul – W.E.R.F. Records (35↗)
23. Makan Badjé Tounkara – Daba – Buda Musique (-↗)
24. Daymé Arocena – Cubafonía – Brownswood Recordings (7↘)
25. Jupiter & Okwess – Kin Sonic – Zamora Label / Glitterbeat Records (-↗)
26. Hamilton de Holanda Quinteto – Casa de Bituca: The Music of Milton Nascimento – Biscoito Fino (-↗)
27. Dona Onete – Banzeiro – Mais Um Discos (22↘)
28. Barmer Boys – Kesariya Balm – Amarrass Records (36↗)
29. Monoswezi – A Je – Riverboat Records (18↘)
30. Yasmine Hamdan – Al Jamilat – Crammed Discs (10↘)

31. Martha Mavroidi – I Klosti kai to Veloni / Thread and Needle – Violins Productions (14↘)
32. Frigg – Frost on Fiddles – Frigg (-↗)
33. Maria Kalaniemi & Eero Grundström – Svalan – Åkerö (-↗)
34. Marta Töpferová & Milokraj – Tento Svět – Moravia Publishing (39↗)
35. Rafiki Jazz – Har Dam Sahara – Riverboat Records (-↗)
36. Makina – Hondo – AudioMaze (-↗)
37. King Ayisoba – 1000 Can Die – Glitterbeat Records (23↘)
38. Mokoomba – Luyando – Outhere Records (12↘)
39. Maniucha Bikont & Ksawery Wójciński – Oj borom, borom… – Wodzirej (-↗)
40. V.A. – The Photographs of Charles Duvelle: Disques Ocora and Collection Prophet – Sublime Frequencies (-↗)

Viac na: http://www.transglobalwmc.com