On air
Next
Rebríčky

TRANSGLOBAL WORLD MUSIC CHART – MAREC 2019

6.3.2019

Transglobal World Music ChartPUBLIKUJEME MAREC REBRÍČEK ALBUMOV TRANSGLOBAL WORLD MUSIC CHART

TOP 40 MAREC 2019:

1. Le Trio Joubran – The Long March – Cooking Vinyl (5)
2. Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba – Miri – Outhere (1)
3. Urna Chahar-Tugchi featuring Kroke – Ser – Urna Chahar-Tugchi / UCT (4)
4. Dhafer Youssef – Sounds of Mirrors – Anteprima (3)
5. Belonoga – Through the Eyes of the Earth – NarRator Records (8)
6. Vardan Hovanissian & Emre Gültekin – Karin – Muziekpublique (2)
7. Ukandanz – Yeketelale – Buda Musique (7)
8. Tartit – Amankor / The Exile – Riverboat / World Music Network (13)
9. Salif Keita – Un Autre Blanc – Naïve (6)
10. Rodopi Ensemble – Thraki: Thrace, the Paths of Dionysus – ARC Music (16)

11. Kel Assouf – Black Tenere – Glitterbeat (-)
12. Leyla McCalla – The Capitalist Blues – Jazz Village / PIAS (-)
13. Alfredo Rodríguez & Pedrito Martínez – Duologue – Mack Avenue (19)
14. Oratnitza – Alter Ethno – Fusion Embassy (20)
15. Kitka – Evening Star – Diaphonica (25)
16. Debashish Bhattacharya, Hubert Zemler & Wojtek Traczyk – Joy!Guru – Unzipped Fly (11)
17. Kelly Thoma – Ama Kopasoun oi Kairoi (As the Winds Die Down) – Kelly Thoma (17)
18. Moonlight Benjamin – Siltane – Ma Case (9)
19. Ali Hassan Kuban – From Nubia to Cairo – Piranha (14)
20. Shooglenifty & Dhun Dhora – Written in Water – Shoogle (20)

21. Janusz Prusinowski Kompania – Po Śladach / In the Footsteps – Słuchaj Uchem / Buda Musique (17)
22. Idan Raichel – And if You Will Come to Me – Cumbancha (29)
23. Yann-Fañch Kemener – Roudennoù / Traces – Buda Musique (-)
24. Sociedade Recreativa – Sociativa – Jarring Effects (-)
25. Umut Adan – Bahar – Riverboat / World Music Network (-)
26. Mimmo Epifani – Putiferio – Finisterre (40)
27. Afro Celt Sound System – Flight – ECC (12)
28. Manou Gallo – Afro Groove Queen – Contre-Jour (22)
29. Gaye Su Akyol – İstikrarlı Hayal Hakikattir – Glitterbeat (10)
30. Rocky Dawuni – Beats of Zion – Aquarian (-)

31. Duo Bottasso & Simon Sims Longo – Biserta e Altre Storie – Visage Music (-)
32. Lucilla Galeazzi, Didier Laloy, Ialma, Carlo Rizzo, Maarten Decombel – Alegria e Libertà – Homerecords.be (-)
33. Xiomara Fortuna – Son Verdad – Ileakwa Producciones (-)
34. Magos – Forgatós – Fonó ()
35. Bokanté + Metropole Orkest – What Heat – Real World (34)
36. Tristan Driessens & Robbe Kieckens – Blue Silence – Homerecords.be (-)
37. Ustad Saami – God Is Not a Terrorist – Glitterbeat Records (-)
38. Damily – Valimbilo – Les Disques Bongo Joe (21)
39. SANS – Kulku – Cloud Valley (24)
40. Tautumeitas – Tautumeitas – CPL-Music (28)

NMR