On air
Next
Rebríčky

TRANSGLOBAL WORLD MUSIC CHART – MÁJ 2019

1.5.2019

Transglobal World Music ChartTRANSGLOBAL WORLD MUSIC CHART – TOP 40 ALBUMOV MÁJ 2019:

1. Refugees for Refugees – Amina – Muziekpublique (6)
2. Kronos Quartet, Mahsa & Marjan Vahdat – Placeless – Kirkelig Kulturverksted (1)
3. Waed Bouhassoun – Safar: Les Âmes Retrouvées – Buda Musique (4)
4. Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba – Miri – Outhere (2)
5. Alim Qasimov and Michel Godard – Awakening – Buda Musique (14)
6. Minyo Crusaders – Echoes of Japan – Mais Um (-)
7. The Gloaming – 3 – Real World (21)
8. Las Hermanas Caronni – Santa Plástica – Les Grands Fleuves (16)
9. AKA Trio – Joy – Bendigedig (-)
10. Kel Assouf – Black Tenere – Glitterbeat (7)

11. Leyla McCalla – The Capitalist Blues – Jazz Village / PIAS (9)
12. Le Trio Joubran – The Long March – Cooking Vinyl (3)
13. Ifriqiyya Électrique – Laylet el Booree – Glitterbeat ()
14. Urna Chahar-Tugchi featuring Kroke – Ser – Urna Chahar-Tugchi / UCT (11)
15. Oratnitza – Alter Ethno – Fusion Embassy (12)
16. Söndörgő – Nyolc 8 Nyolc – SNDRG Music (-)
17. Kanazoé Orkestra – Tolonso – Buda Musique (-)
18. Adir Jan – Leyla – Trikont / BGST (20)
19. Altın Gün – Gece – Glitterbeat (-)
20. Coşkun Karademir Quartet – Öz / Essence – Kalan (39)

21. Olcay Bayır – Rüya: Dream for Anatolia – ARC Music (15)
22. Aziz Sahmaoui & University of Gnawa – Poetic Trance – PIAS (-)
23. Xiomara Fortuna – Son Verdad – Ileakwa Producciones (18)
24. Our Native Daughters – Songs of Our Native Daughters – Smithsonian Folkways (23)
25. Dobranotch – Merčedes Kolo – CPL-Music (-)
26. Tartit – Amankor / The Exile – Riverboat / World Music Network (5)
27. Mary Ann Kennedy – Glaschu: Hometown Love Song – ARC Music (-)
28. Hama Sankare – Niafunke – Clermont Music (30)
29. Le Vent du Nord – Territoires – Borealis (-)
30. Rachele Andrioli & Rocco Nigro – Maletiempu – Dodicilune (-)

31. Lau – Midnight and Closedown – Reveal (-)
32. Rodopi Ensemble – Thraki: Thrace, the Paths of Dionysus – ARC Music (22)
33. Equus – Tailwind Home – Equus (-)
34. Áššu – Áššu – Bafe’s Factory (-)
35. Black Flower – Future Flora – Sdban Ultra (-)
36. Umut Adan – Bahar – Riverboat / World Music Network (33)
37. Rupa & the April Fishes – Growing Upward – Electric Gumbo Radio Music (-)
38. Yann-Fañch Kemener – Roudennoù / Traces – Buda Musique (31)
39. Alfredo Rodríguez & Pedrito Martínez – Duologue – Mack Avenue (19)
40. Dhafer Youssef – Sounds of Mirrors – Anteprima (10)

NMR